s1jobs Recruitment Awards 2019 Shortlist


Best Recruitment Consultancy (UK & International Operations)

Blue Arrow

Nominee

Cordant Group

Nominee

Margaret Hodge Recruitment

Nominee

Parity Professionals

Nominee

Reed

Nominee

Sanderson

Nominee

Stanton House

Nominee

SRG

Nominee


Best Recruitment Consultancy (Scottish Operations)

Anderson Knight

Nominee

Connect Appointments

Nominee

Contract Scotland

Nominee

Denholm Associates

Nominee

FPSG

Nominee

HRC Recruitment

Nominee

Murray Recruitment

Nominee

Net Talent

Nominee

Peace Recruitment Group

Nominee

Thorpe Molloy

Nominee


Best Recruitment Consultancy (Newcomer)

Ardour Solutions

Nominee

Demand Talent

Nominee

Two Rivers Recruitment

Nominee


Best Recruitment Consultant of the Year

Cheryl Leonard – Morson Group

Nominee

Darren Dalrymple – Net Talent

Nominee

Douglas Darby – Head Resourcing

Nominee

Emma Pringle – Fyte

Nominee

Gillian Pate – Anderson Knight

Nominee

Isabel Muller – Search Consultancy

Nominee

Joseph Telford – Net Talent

Nominee

Jonathan Watt – Denholm Associates

Nominee

Nicole Verden-Glenn – Contract Scotland

Nominee

Paul Spencer – Margaret Hodge Recruitment

Nominee

Stuart Aird – FPSG

Nominee


Best Employer Brand

Edinburgh Airport

Nominee

Greggs

Nominee

HSBC

Nominee

Royal Mail

Nominee

Sky

Nominee


Best Recruitment Website

Chivas Brothers via Pinksquid

Nominee

Firefish Software

Nominee

HRC Recruitment

Nominee

The AA

Nominee


Best Recruitment Video

CPM via Blackbridge

Nominee

Incremental Group

Nominee

Tesco Bank

Nominee

Peak Scientific

Nominee


Best Use of Social Media as part of a Recruitment Campaign

Capgemini via Pink Squid

Nominee

HRC Recruitment

Nominee

Sky via Manpower Group Solutions

Nominee


Best Digital Creative

Babcock via Blackbridge

Nominee

Capital One via Blackbridge

Nominee

Chivas Brothers via Pink Squid

Nominee

Rolls Royce via Blackbridge

Nominee

Sky via Manpower Group Solutions

Nominee


Best Recruitment Campaign

Peak Scientific

Nominee

Quarriers

Nominee

The AA

Nominee

Walgreen Boots Alliance & Global Brands via Pink Squid

Nominee


Best Charity Employer

Glasgow Children’s Hospital Charity

Nominee

Loreburn Housing Association

Nominee

Simon Community Scotland

Nominee

Venture Scotland

Nominee


HR Team of the Year

Early Years Scotland

Nominee

Forth Valley College

Nominee

SMS Plc

Nominee

Sodexo

Nominee

Zonal Retail Data System

Nominee


Best In-House Recruitment Team

ENABLE Scotland

Nominee

Firefish Software

Nominee

Incremental Group

Nominee

Lothian Buses

Nominee

Napier University

Nominee

SSE

Nominee

The AA

Nominee

Zonal Retail Data System

Nominee


s1 Shine Award

Raymond Heffernan - Holmlea Healthcare

Nominee

Kyle Webber - Lothian Buses

Nominee

Darren McGrory - Northcare

Nominee

Craig Morgans - The AA

Nominee

Charlotte McKenzie - Thistle Healthcare

Nominee


Best Apprenticeship/Graduate

EGGER

Nominee

Loreburn Housing Association

Nominee

Peninsula

Nominee

Set Training

Nominee

University of Edinburgh

Nominee


Best Employer Training & Development

Bandrum Nursing Home

Nominee

EGGER

Nominee

Simon Community Scotland

Nominee