Shortlist

Here is the shortlist for 2020.


Best Recruitment Consultancy (UK & International)

Blue Arrow

Nominee

NRL

Nominee

One Recruitment

Nominee

Pertemps

Nominee

Sanderson

Nominee


Best Recruitment Consultancy (Scottish Operations)

Anderson Knight

Nominee

Contract Scotland

Nominee

Denholm Associates

Nominee

FPSG

Nominee

iMultiply

Nominee

Johnston Greer

Nominee

Murray Recruitment

Nominee

Net Talent

Nominee

TMM Recruitment

Nominee


Best Recruitment Consultancy (Newcomer)

Iconic Resourcing

Nominee

Incubate Consulting

Nominee

Star Recruitment

Nominee


Recruitment Consultant of the Year

Alison Miller – Blue Arrow

Nominee

Amanda Kho – Denholm Associates

Nominee

Andrew Robinson - iMultiply

Nominee

Gillian Pate – Anderson Knight

Nominee

Grant Dalziel – Contract Scotland

Nominee

Isabel Muller – Search Consultancy

Nominee

Karen White – Change Recruitment

Nominee

Kieran O’Neill – FPS

Nominee

Linzi Murphy – Pertemps

Nominee

Monica Lochrie – hrc Recruitment

Nominee

Paul McGuinness – Murray Recruitment

Nominee

Stuart Aird – FPSG

Nominee


Best Employer Brand

Police Scotland

Nominee

Scottish Government

Nominee

Spirit AeroSystems

Nominee


Best Recruitment Website

Balfour Beatty

Nominee

Mercedes-Benz

Nominee

TMM Recruitment

Nominee


Best Recruitment Video

Allied Vehicles Group

Nominee

Capability Scotland

Nominee

Net Talent

Nominee

Quarriers

Nominee


Best use of Social Media as part of a Recruitment Campaign

ENABLE Scotland

Nominee

Hays Travel

Nominee

Lidl GB

Nominee


Best Digital Creative

Allied Vehicles Group

Nominee

Hays Travel

Nominee

Lidl GB

Nominee


Best Recruitment Campaign

ENABLE Scotland

Nominee

Hays Travel

Nominee

Lidl GB

Nominee

Together Energy

Nominee


Best Charity Employer

Kibble Education and Care Centre

Nominee

Quarriers

Nominee

Scottish Professional Football League Trust

Nominee

Simon Community Scotland

Nominee

Support in Mind Scotland

Nominee

The Food Train

Nominee


HR Team of the Year

Chest Heart & Stroke Scotland

Nominee

Farne Salmon & Trout

Nominee

French Duncan

Nominee

Hays Travel

Nominee

Zonal Retail Data Systems

Nominee


Best In-House Recruitment Team

Avaloq

Nominee

Business Stream

Nominee

FNZ

Nominee

Lidl GB

Nominee


Best Candidate Journey

Balfour Beatty

Nominee

Chivas Brothers International Graduate Programme

Nominee

iMultiply

Nominee


Best Early Careers Employer

Chest Heart & Stroke Scotland

Nominee

Chivas Brothers International Graduate Programme

Nominee

Hays Travel

Nominee

Volvo Truck and Bus North & Scotland

Nominee


Best Employer Learning & Development Initative

Farne Salmon & Trout

Nominee

Simon Community Scotland

Nominee

University of Strathclyde Organisational and Staff Development

Nominee

Volvo Truck and Bus North & Scotland

Nominee


Best Diversity & Inclusion Initiative

Capgemini

Nominee

EY

Nominee

iMultiply

Nominee


s1 Shine Award

Jamie Lee Morley & Margaret Mackie – Northcare Scotland

Nominee

Linda Dickson – Farne Salmon & Trout

Nominee

Mary Fox - Holmlea Healthcare

Nominee

Natasha Earle – Birth, Baby & Beyond

Nominee